HistoryForSale Autographs
Join our email mailing list: 
 

Print Document Description  Print this page Questions about authenticity? Click Here

CHARLES M. SCHULZ - POSTER SIGNED CO-SIGNED BY: DIK BROWNE, JOHNNY HART, HANK KETCHAM, JACK KIRBY, MORT WALKER, THOMAS A. ARMSTRONG, STAN LEE, BIL KEANE, RUSSELL MYERS, BOB K. TAYLOR, JIM DAVIS, JIM UNGER, TOM BATIUK, JACK HANNAH, DON WILDER, JACK DAVIS, ARNOLD ROTH, JERRY SCOTT, SERGIO ARAGONES, JEFF MacNELLY, WILL ELDER, WALTER LANTZ, FRED LASSWELL, BILL JUSTICE, DEAN YOUNG, DICK LOCHER, BRAD ANDERSON, JERRY DUMAS, MORT DRUCKER, STANLEY "STAN" DRAKE, BERNARD "HAP" KLIBAN, FRANK KELLY FREAS, MORRIE TURNER, BRANT PARKER, CATHY GUISEWITE, LARRY WRIGHT, KEVIN FAGAN, IRWIN HASEN, MELL LAZARUS, JOE MARTIN, BOB THAVES, RAY SALMON, HARVEY KURTZMAN, LEONARD STARR, MIKE ROYER, GREG EVANS, AL JAFFEE, BOB FOSTER, FRANK RIDGEWAY, MARTY MURPHY, JOHN ROMITA SR., PAUL COKER JR., ROG BOLLEN, BILL RECHIN, - DOCUMENT 285250

 

CARTOONISTS: WALTER LANTZ, HANK KETCHAM, CHARLES SCHULZ, JIM DAVIS, STAN LEE, and many, many others

Limited edition, 35½x26¾ color lithograph, a 1986 benefit poster for Voice for Children, signed in artists' pencil and ink by 63 cartoonists, below a collage of favorite comic strip characters surrounding a central drawn image of President and Mrs. Reagan. One of the largest collections of cartoon talent in the industry's history, on a single sheet!

Poster signed: "Cathy Guisewite" (Cathy), "Bill/Schorr" (The Grizwells), "Aragonés 86" (MAD magazine), "Rog/Bollen" (Animal Crackers), "Larry/Wright" (Kit 'N' Carlyle), "Ketcham" (Dennis the Menace), "Jim Unger" (Herman), "Bob/Thaves" (Frank and Ernest), "Kelly Freas" (Hugo-winning science fiction art), "Jack Hannah" (Disney and Lantz studios), "Morrie/Turner" (Wee Pals), "Bill Justice" (Disney studios), "Walter Lantz"  (creator of Woody Woodpecker), "Leonard Starr" (revival of Little Orphan Annie), "Arnold Roth" (Poor Arnold's Almanac), "J Meddick" (Monty), "Russell/Myers" (Broom-Hilda), "Bill Rechin" (Out of Bounds), "Kevin/Fagan" (Drabble), "Dean/Young" (Blondie), "Stan/Drake"  (Juliet Jones), "Dan Dougherty" (Beardo), "MacNelly" (Shoe), "Locher" (Dick Tracy), "Tom/Batiuk" (Funky Winkerbean), "Fred/Lasswell"  (Snuffy Smith), "Jack/Kirby" (Captain America), "Mort/Walker" (Beetle Bailey), "Johnny Hart" (B.C.), "Harvey/Kurtz [drawing of a "man"]", (Little Annie Fanny), "Mike Royer" (Disney studios), "Will Elder" (Little Annie Fanny), "Schulz" (Peanuts), "Jerry/Dumas" (Sam and Silo), "Dik/Browne" (Hagar the Horrible), "Ray Salmon" (The Little Man), "Parker" (Cartoon stock), "Bil/Keane" (Family Circus), "Mell" (Momma), "Al Jaffee" (MAD magazine), "Greg Evans" (Luann), "B.K. Taylor" (National Lampoon magazine), "Jim Davis" (Garfield), "Jerry Van Amerongen" (The Neighborhood), "Irwin/Hasen" (Dondi), "Bob/Foster" (Myron Moose), "Jack/Davis" (Superfan), "Al Williamson" (Prolific artist, revival of Flash Gordon), "Don/Wilder"  (Crock), "Joe Martin" (Mister Boffo), "Tom/Armstrong" (Marvin), "Marty/Murphy" (Playboy magazine), "Jerry/Scott" (Baby Blues), "Mort/Drucker" (DC Comics), "Frank/Ridgeway" (Mr. Abernathy), "John/Romita" (Marvel comics), "B. Kliban" (Cats), "Paul Coker Jr." (Frosty the Snowman), "Brad Anderson" (Marmaduke), "Stan Lee"  (Marvel Comics), and two unidentified signatures. In all 63 signatures. Color, 35½x26¾. Limited edition #73 of 195. This piece was a benefit poster for the Child Welfare League, issued in 1986. The original piece was flown over 170,000 miles to 43 cities in 11 months so that the artists could add their characters and signatures. Once the original was finished he then printed a limited edition number of posters and each signed print after was sent to the same cartoonists each time needed. Many of these artists have passed away since signing the artwork. Of course, many of these artists created more than one comic strip, and some carried on cartoons begun years before by other artists but have retained their popularity. A superb collection of beautiful signatures, great for a cartoon aficionado! Corners and edges lightly worn and creased. Tape affixed to upper edge on verso. Some signatures light but clearly legible. Lightly soiled from graphite. Fine condition.



For more documents by these signers click the names below:

CHARLES M. SCHULZ   WILL ELDER   WALTER LANTZ   FRED LASSWELL   BILL JUSTICE   DEAN YOUNG   DICK LOCHER   BRAD ANDERSON   JERRY DUMAS   MORT DRUCKER   STANLEY DRAKE   BERNARD KLIBAN   FRANK KELLY FREAS   MORRIE TURNER   BRANT PARKER   CATHY GUISEWITE   LARRY WRIGHT   KEVIN FAGAN   IRWIN HASEN   MELL LAZARUS   JOE MARTIN   BOB THAVES   RAY SALMON   HARVEY KURTZMAN   LEONARD STARR   MIKE ROYER   GREG EVANS   AL JAFFEE   BOB FOSTER   FRANK RIDGEWAY   MARTY MURPHY   JOHN ROMITA SR.   PAUL COKER JR.   ROG BOLLEN   BILL RECHIN   JERRY VAN AMERONGEN   BILL SCHORR   JIM MEDDICK   DON DOUGHERTY   AL WILLIAMSON   DIK BROWNE   JOHNNY HART   HANK KETCHAM   JACK KIRBY   MORT WALKER   THOMAS A. ARMSTRONG   STAN LEE   BIL KEANE   RUSSELL MYERS   BOB K. TAYLOR   JIM DAVIS   JIM UNGER   TOM BATIUK   JACK HANNAH   DON WILDER   JACK DAVIS   ARNOLD ROTH   JERRY SCOTT    
  $15,000.00 (USD)
Limited-Time-Only Price:   $12,750.00 (USD)
Price shown is the final price for this document.
Other discounts are not applied to this document

Click here to pop open a floating
Shopper's Currency Converter window.

Make Best Offer on this document


All documents are being offered on a first-come first-serve basis and are sold unframed unless otherwise specified.


This website requires that cookies be enabled in your browser.




Whether looking for corporate, birthday or luxury gifts, nothing makes a more perfect and unique gift than an autographed item for someone special! Imagine the thrill of receiving an autographed item from one's hero or signed on the anniversary of one's birthday. Click here for our Gift Locator Tool.

    
CHARLES M. SCHULZ
Born: November 26, 1922 in St. Paul, Minnesota
Died: February 12, 2000 in Santa Rosa, California


United States Hockey Hall of Fame: Inducted in 1993



Film Credits
This Is America, Charlie Brown (Writer), The Charlie Brown and Snoopy Show (Writer), 2015 Peanuts (Writer), 2011 Happiness Is a Warm Blanket, Charlie Brown (Writer), 2010 Animating a Charlie Brown Musical (Other), 2009 Freezer Geezers (in person), 2007 American Masters (Other), 2006 He's a Bully, Charlie Brown (Writer), 2003 Lucy Must Be Traded, Charlie Brown (Writer), 2003 I Want a Dog for Christmas, Charlie Brown (Writer), 2003 60 Minutes (Other), 2002 Charlie Brown's Christmas Tales (Writer), 2002 A Charlie Brown Valentine (Writer), 2001 The Making of 'A Charlie Brown Christmas' (Other), 2001 The Making of 'A Charlie Brown Christmas' (Other), 2000 PBS NewsHour (in person), 2000 It's the Pied Piper, Charlie Brown (Writer), 2000 Here's to You, Charlie Brown: 50 Great Years (in person), 2000 Good Grief, Charlie Brown: A Tribute to Charles Schulz (in person), 2000 A Charlie Brown Kwanzaa (Writer), 1999 Bird by Bird with Anne (in person), 1997 It Was My Best Birthday Ever, Charlie Brown! (Writer), 1996 It's Spring Training, Charlie Brown! (Writer), 1995 Get Ready for School, Charlie Brown! (Writer), 1995 Biography (in person), 1994 You're in the Super Bowl, Charlie Brown! (Writer), 1992 It's Christmastime Again, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1991 Snoopy's Reunion (Writer), 1990 You Don't Look 40, Charlie Brown! (in person), 1990 Why, Charlie Brown, Why (Writer), 1988 Snoopy: The Musical (Writer), 1988 It's the Girl in the Red Truck, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1988 It's the Girl in the Red Truck, Charlie Brown (Producer), 1986 Happy New Year, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1985 You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1985 Snoopy's Getting Married, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1985 It's Your 20th Television Anniversary, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1985 It's Your 20th Television Anniversary, Charlie Brown (in person), 1984 It's Flashbeagle, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1983 What Have We Learned, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1983 It's an Adventure, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1983 Is This Goodbye, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1982 A Charlie Brown Celebration (Writer), 1982 A Charlie Brown Celebration (in person), 1981 The Big Stuffed Dog (Production), 1981 The Big Stuffed Dog (Writer), 1981 Someday You'll Find Her, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1981 It's Magic, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1980 The Fantastic Funnies (in person), 1980 She's a Good Skate, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1980 Life Is a Circus, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1980 Bon Voyage, Charlie Brown and Don't Come Back!! (Writer), 1979 You're the Greatest, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1979 It's Dental Flossophy, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1979 Happy Birthday, Charlie Brown (in person), 1978 What a Nightmare, Charlie Brown! (Writer), 1978 Tooth Brushing (Writer), 1978 Good Morning America (in person), 1977 Race for Your Life, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1977 It's Your First Kiss, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1977 Everyman (in person), 1976 It's Arbor Day, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1976 Happy Anniversary, Charlie Brown (in person), 1975 You're a Good Sport, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1975 Be My Valentine, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1974 It's the Easter Beagle, Charlie Brown! (Writer), 1974 It's a Mystery, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1973 You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1973 There's No Time for Love, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1973 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (in person), 1973 A Charlie Brown Thanksgiving (Writer), 1972 You're Not Elected, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1972 Snoopy Come Home (Writer), 1972 Snoopy Come Home (Producer), 1971 Play It Again, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1969 It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1969 Charlie Brown and Charles Schulz (in person), 1969 A Boy Named Charlie Brown (Writer), 1969 A Boy Named Charlie Brown (Producer), 1968 Today (in person), 1968 He's Your Dog, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1967 You're in Love, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1966 It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown (Writer), 1966 Charlie Brown's All Stars! (Writer), 1965 A Charlie Brown Christmas (Writer)


WILL ELDER
Born: September 22, 1921 in New York City, New York
Died: May 15, 2008 in Rockleigh, New Jersey



WALTER LANTZ
Born: April 27, 1899 in New Rochelle, New York
Died: March 22, 1994 in Burbank, California


Film Credits
2001 Universal Studios Theme Parks Adventure (Writer), 1999-2000 The New Woody Woodpecker Show (Writer), 1987 Daws Butler: Voice Magician (in person), 1985 The Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal (in person), 1984 Too Close for Comfort (in person), 1982 Woody Woodpecker and His Friends (in person), 1982 Woody Woodpecker and His Friends (Writer), 1982 Woody Woodpecker and His Friends (Producer), 1982 Woody Woodpecker and His Friends (Director), 1982 Wa_lter, Woody and the World of Animation (Producer), 1982 Wa_lter, Woody and the World of Animation (Writer), 1982 Wa_lter, Woody and the World of Animation (in person), 1972 Unlucky Potluck (Producer), 1972 The Rude Intruder (Producer), 1972 The Genie with the Light Touch (Producer), 1972 Show Biz Beagle (Producer), 1972 Rain Rain, Go Away (Producer), 1972 Pecking Holes in Poles (Producer), 1972 Let Charlie Do It (Producer), 1972 Indian Corn (Producer), 1972 Gold Diggin' Woodpecker (Producer), 1972 For the Love of Pizza (Producer), 1972 Chili Con Corny (Producer), 1972 Bye, Bye, Blackboard (Producer), 1972 A Fish Story (Producer), 1971 Woody's Magic Touch (Producer), 1971 The Snoozin' Bruin' (Producer), 1971 The Reluctant Recruit (Producer), 1971 The Bungling Builder (Producer), 1971 Sleepy Time Chimes (Producer), 1971 Shanghai Woody (Producer), 1971 Moochin' Pooch (Producer), 1971 Kitty from the City (Producer), 1971 How to Trap a Woodpecker (Producer), 1971 Flim Flam Fountain (Producer), 1971 Chilly's Hide-a-Way (Producer), 1971 Charlie the Rainmaker (Producer), 1971 Airlift a la Carte (Producer), 1970 Wild Bill Hiccup (Producer), 1970 The Unhandy Man (Producer), 1970 Seal on the Loose (Producer), 1970 Hi-Rise Wise Guys (Producer), 1970 Gooney's Goofy Landings (Producer), 1970 Coo Coo Nuts (Producer), 1970 Chilly's Ice Folly (Producer), 1970 Chilly's Cold War (Producer), 1970 Charlie's Golf Classic (Producer), 1970 Charlie in Hot Water (Producer), 1970 Buster's Last Stand (Producer), 1970 All Hams on Deck (Producer), 1970 A Gooney Is Born (Producer), 1969 Woody's Knightmare (Producer), 1969 Tumble Weed Greed (Producer), 1969 Sleepy Time Bear (Producer), 1969 Ship a-Hoy Woody (Producer), 1969 Project Reject (Producer), 1969 Prehistoric Super Salesman (Producer), 1969 Phoney Pony (Producer), 1969 Little Skeeter (Producer), 1969 Gopher Broke (Producer), 1969 Cool It, Charlie (Producer), 1969 Chilly and the Looney Gooney (Producer), 1969 Charlie's Campout (Producer), 1968 Woody the Free-Loader (Producer), 1968 Paste Makes Waste (Producer), 1968 One Horse Town (Producer), 1968 Jerky Turkey (Producer), 1968 Hook, Line, and Stinker (Producer), 1968 Highway Hecklers (Producer), 1968 Feudin Fightin-N-Fussin (Producer), 1968 Fat in the Saddle (Producer), 1968 Bugged in a Rug (Producer), 1968 A Peck of Trouble (Producer), 1968 A Lad in Baghdad (Producer), 1967 Window Pains (Producer), 1967 Vicious Viking (Producer), 1967 The Nautical Nut (Producer), 1967 Sissy Sheriff (Producer), 1967 Secret Agent Woody Woodpecker (Producer), 1967 Mouse in the House (Producer), 1967 Hot Time on Ice (Producer), 1967 Hot Diggity Dog (Producer), 1967 Horse Play (Producer), 1967 Have Gun - Can't Travel (Producer), 1967 Chilly Chums (Producer), 1967 Chilly and the Woodchopper (Producer), 1967 Chiller Dillers (Producer), 1966 Woody and the Beanstalk (Producer), 1966 The Big Bite (Producer), 1966 South Pole Pals (Producer), 1966 Rough Riding Hood (Producer), 1966 Practical Yolk (Producer), 1966 Polar Fright (Producer), 1966 Operation Shanghai (Producer), 1966 Monster of Ceremonies (Producer), 1966 Lonesome Ranger (Producer), 1966 Hassle in a Castle (Producer), 1966 Foot Brawl (Producer), 1966 Astronut Woody (Producer), 1965 Woodpecker Wanted (Producer), 1965 What's Peckin' (Producer), 1965 Three Little Woodpeckers (Producer), 1965 Sioux Me (Producer), 1965 Pesty Guest (Producer), 1965 Janie Get Your Gun (Producer), 1965 Half Baked Alaska (Producer), 1965 Guest Who (Producer), 1965 Fractured Friendship (Producer), 1965 Davey Cricket (Producer), 1965 Case of the Elephant's Trunk (Producer), 1965 Canned Dog Feud (Producer), 1965 Birds of a Feather (Producer), 1964 Woody's Clip Joint (Producer), 1964 The Woody Woodpecker Show (Producer), 1964 Skin Folks (Producer), 1964 Saddle-Sore Woody (Producer), 1964 Roof-Top Razzle Dazzle (Producer), 1964 Roamin' Roman (Producer), 1964 Rah Rah Ruckus (Producer), 1964 Lighthouse-keeping Blues (Producer), 1964 Get Lost! Little Doggy (Producer), 1964 Get Lost! Little Doggy (Performer), 1964 Freeway Fracas (Producer), 1964 Dumb Like a Fox (Producer), 1964 Deep Freeze Squeeze (Producer), 1963 The Tenant's Racket (Producer), 1963 Tepee for Two (Producer), 1963 Stowaway Woody (Producer), 1963 Shutter Bug (Producer), 1963 Science Friction (Producer), 1963 Salmon Loafer (Producer), 1963 Goose Is Wild (Producer), 1963 Goose in the Rough (Producer), 1963 Coy Decoy (Producer), 1963 Charlie's Mother-in-Law (Producer), 1963 Case of the Cold Storage Yegg (Producer), 1962 Tragic Magic (Producer), 1962 Short in the Saddle (Producer), 1962 Room and Bored (Producer), 1962 Rocket Racket (Producer), 1962 Rock-a-Bye Gator (Producer), 1962 Robin Hoody Woody (Producer), 1962 Phoney Express (Producer), 1962 Mother's Little Helper (Producer), 1962 Little Woody Riding Hood (Producer), 1962 Home Sweet Home Wrecker (Producer), 1962 Fowled-Up Birthday (Producer), 1962 Crowin' Pains (Producer), 1962 Corny Concerto (Producer), 1962 Careless Caretaker (Producer), 1962 Calling Dr. Woodpecker (Producer), 1961 Woody's Kook-Out (Producer), 1961 Voo-Doo Boo-Boo (Producer), 1961 Tin Can Concert (Producer), 1961 The Bird Who Came to Dinner (Producer), 1961 Sufferin' Cats (Producer), 1961 St. Moritz Blitz (Producer), 1961 Poop Deck Pirate (Producer), 1961 Phantom of the Horse Opera (Producer), 1961 Papoose on the Loose (Producer), 1961 Mackerel Moocher (Producer), 1961 Gabby's Diner (Producer), 1961 Franken-Stymied (Producer), 1961 Eggnapper (Producer), 1961 Doc's Last Stand (Producer), 1961 Clash and Carry (Producer), 1961 Busman's Holiday (Producer), 1961 Bear and the Bees (Producer), 1960 Southern Fried Hospitality (Producer), 1960 Pistol Packin' Woodpecker (Producer), 1960 Ozark Lark (Producer), 1960 Hunger Strife (Producer), 1960 How to Stuff a Woodpecker (Producer), 1960 Heap Big Hepcat (Producer), 1960 Freeloading Feline (Producer), 1960 Fowled Up Falcon (Producer), 1960 Fish Hooked (Producer), 1960 Billion Dollar Boner (Producer), 1960 Bats in the Belfry (Producer), 1960 Ballyhooey (Producer), 1959 Yukon Have It (Producer), 1959 Woodpecker in the Moon (Producer), 1959 Truant Student (Producer), 1959 Tomcat Combat (Producer), 1959 The Tee Bird (Producer), 1959 Space Mouse (Producer), 1959 Romp in a Swamp (Producer), 1959 Panhandle Scandal (Producer), 1959 Mouse Trapped (Producer), 1959 Log Jammed (Producer), 1959 Kiddie League (Producer), 1959 Bee Bopped (Producer), 1958 Watch the Birdie (Producer), 1958 Tree's a Crowd (Producer), 1958 Three-Ring Fling (Producer), 1958 The Bongo Punch (Producer), 1958 Salmon Yeggs (Producer), 1958 Polar Pest (Producer), 1958 Misguided Missile (Producer), 1958 Little Televillain (Producer), 1958 Jittery Jester (Producer), 1958 His Better Elf (Producer), 1958 Half Empty Saddles (Producer), 1958 Everglade Raid (Producer), 1958 A Chilly Reception (Producer), 1957 To Catch a Woodpecker (Producer), 1957 The Unbearable Salesman (Producer), 1957 The Big Snooze (Producer), 1957 Round Trip to Mars (Producer), 1957 Red Riding Hoodlum (Producer), 1957 Plumber of Seville (Producer), 1957 International Woodpecker (Producer), 1957 Goofy Gardeners (Producer), 1957 Fowled-Up Party (Producer), 1957 Fodder and Son (Producer), 1957 Dopey Dick, the Pink Whale (Producer), 1957 Box Car Bandit (Producer), 1956 Woody Meets Davy Crewcut (Producer), 1956 Woodpecker from Mars (Producer), 1956 The Talking Dog (Producer), 1956 The Ostrich Egg and I (Producer), 1956 Room and Wrath (Producer), 1956 Pigeon Holed (Producer), 1956 Operation Cold Feet (Producer), 1956 Niagara Fools (Producer), 1956 Get Lost (Producer), 1956 Chief Charlie Horse (Producer), 1956 Calling All Cuckoos (Producer), 1956 Arts and Flowers (Producer), 1956 After the Ball (Producer), 1955 Witch Crafty (Producer), 1955 The Tree Medic (Producer), 1955 The Legend of Rockabye Point (Producer), 1955 Square Shootin' Square (Producer), 1955 Sh-h-h-h-h-h (Producer), 1955 Private Eye Pooch (Producer), 1955 Hot and Cold Penguin (Producer), 1955 Helter Shelter (Producer), 1955 Flea for Two (Producer), 1955 Bunco Busters (Producer), 1955 Bedtime Bedlam (Producer), 1954 Under the Counter Spy (Producer), 1954 Socko in Morocco (Producer), 1954 Real Gone Woody (Producer), 1954 Pig in a Pickle (Producer), 1954 I'm Cold (Producer), 1954 Hot Rod Huckster (Producer), 1954 Hay Rube (Producer), 1954 Dig That Dog (Producer), 1954 Crazy Mixed Up Pup (Producer), 1954 Convict Concerto (Producer), 1954 Broadway Bow Wow's (Producer), 1954 Alley to Bali (Producer), 1954 A Horse's Tale (Producer), 1954 A Fine Feathered Frenzy (Producer), 1953 Wrestling Wrecks (Producer), 1953 What's Sweepin' (Producer), 1953 The Mouse and the Lion (Producer), 1953 The Flying Turtle (Producer), 1953 The Dog That Cried Wolf (Producer), 1953 The Dog That Cried Wolf (Director), 1953 Operation Sawdust (Producer), 1953 Hypnotic Hick (Producer), 1953 Hot Noon or 12 O'Clock for Sure (Producer), 1953 Chilly Willy (Producer), 1953 Buccaneer Woodpecker (Producer), 1953 Belle Boys (Producer), 1952 Woodpecker in the Rough (Producer), 1952 Woodpecker in the Rough (Director), 1952 The Great Who-Dood-It (Producer), 1952 Termites from Mars (Producer), 1952 Stage Hoax (Producer), 1952 Stage Hoax (Director), 1952 Scalp Treatment (Director), 1952 Scalp Treatment (Producer), 1952 Born to Peck (Producer), 1952 Born to Peck (Director), 1951 Wicket Wacky (Director), 1951 Wicket Wacky (Producer), 1951 The Woody Woodpecker Polka (Producer), 1951 The Woody Woodpecker Polka (Director), 1951 The Redwood Sap (Director), 1951 The Redwood Sap (Producer), 1951 Slingshot 6 7/8 (Producer), 1951 Slingshot 6 7/8 (Director), 1951 Sleep Happy (Director), 1951 Sleep Happy (Producer), 1951 Puny Express (Producer), 1951 Puny Express (Director), 1951 Destination Meat Ball (Director), 1951 Destination Meat Ball (Producer), 1950 Destination Moon (Animation Department), 1949 Scrappy Birthday (Producer), 1949 Drooler's Delight (Producer), 1948 You Gotta Stay Happy (Animation Department), 1948 Wild and Woody! (Producer), 1948 Wet Blanket Policy (Producer), 1948 Wacky-Bye Baby (Producer), 1948 The Playful Pelican (Producer), 1948 Pixie Picnic (Producer), 1948 Kiddie Koncert (Producer), 1948 Dog Tax Dodgers (Producer), 1948 Bud Abbott Lou Costello Meet Frankenstein (Animation Department), 1948 Banquet Busters (Producer), 1947 Woody the Giant Killer (Producer), 1947 Well Oiled (Producer), 1947 Week End in Hollywood (in person), 1947 The Story of Human Energy (Producer), 1947 The Overture to 'William Tell' (Producer), 1947 The Mad Hatter (Producer), 1947 The Coo Coo Bird (Producer), 1947 The Bandmaster (Producer), 1947 Solid Ivory (Producer), 1947 Smoked Hams (Producer), 1946 Who's Cookin Who (Producer), 1946 The Wacky Weed (Producer), 1946 The Reckless Driver (Producer), 1946 Musical Moments from Chopin (Producer), 1946 Mousie Come Home (Producer), 1946 Fair Weather Fiends (Producer), 1946 Bathing Buddies (Producer), 1946 Apple Andy (Producer), 1945 Woody Dines Out (Producer), 1945 The Poet & Peasant (Producer), 1945 The Pied Piper of Basin Street (Producer), 1945 The Loose Nut (Producer), 1945 The Dippy Diplomat (Producer), 1945 Sliphorn King of Polaroo (Producer), 1945 Enemy Bacteria (Producer), 1945 Crow Crazy (Producer), 1945 Chew-Chew Baby (Producer), 1944 The Painter and the Pointer (Producer), 1944 The Greatest Man in Siam (Producer), 1944 The Beach Nut (Producer), 1944 The Barber of Seville (Producer), 1944 Ski for Two (Producer), 1944 Jungle Jive (Producer), 1944 Fish Fry (Producer), 1944 Abou Ben Boogie (Producer), 1943/II Swing Your Partner (Producer), 1943 The Screwball (Producer), 1943 The Egg Cracker Suite (Producer), 1943 The Dizzy Acrobat (Producer), 1943 Take Heed Mr. Tojo (Producer), 1943 Ration Bored (Producer), 1943 Pass the Biscuits Mirandy! (Producer), 1943 Meatless Tuesday (Producer), 1943 Cow-Cow Boogie (Producer), 1943 Canine Commandos (Producer), 1943 Boogie Woogie Man Will Get You If You Don't Watch Out (Producer), 1943 Andy Panda's Victory Garden (Producer), 1942 Yankee Doodle Swing Shift (Producer), 1942 Under the Spreading Blacksmith Shop (Producer), 1942 Under the Spreading Blacksmith Shop (Director), 1942 The Loan Stranger (Producer), 1942 The Hollywood Matador (Producer), 1942 The Hollywood Matador (Director), 1942 The Hams That Couldn't Be Cured (Producer), 1942 The Hams That Couldn't Be Cured (Director), 1942 Pigeon Patrol (Producer), 1942 Nutty Pine Cabin (Producer), 1942 Mother Goose on the Loose (Producer), 1942 Mother Goose on the Loose (Director), 1942 Juke Box Jamboree (Producer), 1942 Good-Bye Mr. Moth (Producer), 1942 Good-Bye Mr. Moth (Director), 1942 Boogie Woogie Sioux (Producer), 1942 Air Raid Warden (Producer), 1942 Ace in the Hole (Producer), 1941 Woody Woodpecker (Producer), 1941 Woody Woodpecker (Director), 1941 The Screwdriver (Producer), 1941 The Screwdriver (Director), 1941 Scrub Me Mama with a Boogie Beat (Producer), 1941 Scrub Me Mama with a Boogie Beat (Director), 1941 Salt Water Daffy (Director), 1941 Salt Water Daffy (Producer), 1941 Pantry Panic (Producer), 1941 Pantry Panic (Director), 1941 Mouse Trappers (Producer), 1941 Mouse Trappers (Director), 1941 Man's Best Friend (Producer), 1941 Man's Best Friend (Director), 1941 Hysterical High Spots in American History (Producer), 1941 Hysterical High Spots in American History (Director), 1941 Fair Today (Director), 1941 Fair Today (Producer), 1941 Dizzy Kitty (Producer), 1941 Dizzy Kitty (Director), 1941 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy of Company 'B' (Producer), 1941 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy of Company 'B' (Director), 1941 Andy Panda's Pop (Producer), 1941 Andy Panda's Pop (Director), 1941 $21 a Day - Once a Month (Director), 1941 $21 a Day - Once a Month (Producer), 1940 Syncopated Sioux (Producer), 1940 Syncopated Sioux (Director), 1940 Recruiting Daze (Producer), 1940 Knock Knock (Producer), 1940 Knock Knock (Director), 1940 Kittens' Mittens (Producer), 1940 Crazy House (Producer), 1940 Crazy House (Director), 1940 Andy Panda Goes Fishing (Producer), 1940 Adventures of Tom Thumb Jr. (Producer), 1940 100 Pigmies and Andy Panda (Producer), 1939 The Stubborn Mule (Producer), 1939 The Sleeping Princess (Producer), 1939 The One-Armed Bandit (Producer), 1939 The Magic Beans (Producer), 1939 The Birth of a Toothpick (Producer), 1939 The Bird on Nellie's Hat (Producer), 1939 Soup to Mutts (Producer), 1939 Snuffy's Party (Producer), 1939 Slaphappy Valley (Producer), 1939 Silly Superstition (Producer), 1939 Scrambled Eggs (Producer), 1939 Nellie of the Circus (Producer), 1939 Little Tough Mice (Producer), 1939 Life b_egins for Andy Panda (Producer), 1939 I'm Just a Jitterbug (Producer), 1939 Crackpot Cruise (Producer), 1939 Crackpot Cruise (Performer), 1939 Charlie Cuckoo (Producer), 1939 Bola-Mola Land (Producer), 1939 Arabs with Dirty Fezzes (Producer), 1939 A Haunting We Will Go (Producer), 1938 Yokel Boy Makes Good (Producer), 1938 Yokel Boy Makes Good (Director), 1938 Voodoo in Harlem (Performer), 1938 Voodoo in Harlem (Producer), 1938 Trade Mice (Producer), 1938 Trade Mice (Director), 1938 The Rabbit Hunt (Producer), 1938 The Lamp Lighter (Producer), 1938 The Lamp Lighter (Director), 1938 The Disobedient Mouse (Producer), 1938 The Big Cat and the Little Mousie (Producer), 1938 Tail End (Producer), 1938 Silly Seals (Producer), 1938 Sailor Mouse (Producer), 1938 Queen's Kittens (Producer), 1938 Problem Child (Producer), 1938 Pixie Land (Producer), 1938 Nellie the Sewing Machine Girl or Honest Hearts & Willing Hands (Producer), 1938 Nellie the Indian Chief's Daughter (Producer), 1938 Movie Phoney News (Producer), 1938 Man Hunt (Producer), 1938 Man Hunt (Director), 1938 Little Blue Blackbird (Producer), 1938 Hollywood Bowl (Producer), 1938 Happy Scouts (Producer), 1938 Ghost Town Frolics (Producer), 1938 Feed the Kitty (Producer), 1938 Cheese-Nappers (Producer), 1938 Boy Meets Dog (Producer), 1938 Boy Meets Dog (Director), 1938 Barnyard Romeo (Director), 1938 Barnyard Romeo (Producer), 1938 Baby Kittens (Producer), 1937 Trailer Thrills (Producer), 1937 Trailer Thrills (Director), 1937 Trailer Thrills (Writer), 1937 The Wily Weasel (Writer), 1937 The Wily Weasel (Director), 1937 The Wily Weasel (Producer), 1937 The Stevedores (Producer), 1937 The Stevedores (Director), 1937 The Stevedores (Writer), 1937 The Steel Workers (Writer), 1937 The Steel Workers (Director), 1937 The Steel Workers (Producer), 1937 The Rest Resort (Producer), 1937 The Rest Resort (Director), 1937 The Rest Resort (Writer), 1937 The Playful Pup (Writer), 1937 The Playful Pup (Director), 1937 The Playful Pup (Producer), 1937 The Mysterious Jug (Producer), 1937 The Mysterious Jug (Director), 1937 The Mechanical Handy Man (Producer), 1937 The Lumber Camp (Producer), 1937 The Lumber Camp (Director), 1937 The Lumber Camp (Writer), 1937 The Keeper of the Lions (Director), 1937 The Keeper of the Lions (Producer), 1937 The Golfers (Producer), 1937 The Golfers (Director), 1937 The Golfers (Writer), 1937 The Dumb Cluck (Producer), 1937 The Country Store (Producer), 1937 The Country Store (Writer), 1937 The Country Store (Director), 1937 The Birthday Party (Director), 1937 The Birthday Party (Writer), 1937 The Birthday Party (Producer), 1937 The Big Race (Producer), 1937 The Big Race (Writer), 1937 The Big Race (Director), 1937 The Air Express (Director)


FRED LASSWELL
Born: July 25, 1916 in Kennett, Missouri
Died: March 4, 2001 in Tampa, Florida


Film Credits
1972 The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie (Writer), 1962 Take Me to Your Gen'rul (Writer), 1962 Snuffy's Song (Writer), 1945 People on Paper (in person)


BILL JUSTICE
Born: February 9, 1914 in Dayton, Ohio
Died: February 10, 2011 in Santa Monica, California


Film Credits
Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (Director), 2006 It's a Small World of Fun (Director), 1984 DTV: Pop & Rock (Animation Department), 1984 DTV: Golden Oldies (Animation Department), 1964 The Misadventures of Merlin Jones (Other), 1964 Mary Poppins (Other), 1963 Cri Cri el grillito cantor (Animation Department), 1962 Bon Voyage! (Other), 1962 A Symposium on Popular Songs (Animation Department), 1962 A Symposium on Popular Songs (Director), 1961 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (Other), 1961 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (in person), 1961 The Parent Trap (Other), 1961 Babes in Toyland (Other), 1959 The Shaggy Dog (Other), 1959 Noah's Ark (Director), 1959 Noah's Ark (Animation Department), 1957 The Truth About Mother Goose (Director), 1956 Jack and Old Mac (Director), 1956 Hooked Bear (Animation Department), 1956 A Cowboy Needs a Horse (Director), 1955 Up a Tree (Animation Department), 1955 The Mickey Mouse Club (Director), 1955 Donald Duck Visits Lake Titicaca (Animation Department), 1955 Beezy Bear (Animation Department), 1954-1979 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (Animation Department), 1954 The Flying Squirrel (Animation Department), 1954 Spare the Rod (Animation Department), 1954 Grin and Bear It (Animation Department), 1954 Dragon Around (Animation Department), 1953 Working for Peanuts (Animation Department), 1953 Peter Pan (Animation Department), 1953 Don's Fountain of Youth (Animation Department), 1952 Uncle Donald's Ants (Animation Department), 1952 Two Chips and a Miss (Animation Department), 1952 Trick or Treat (Animation Department), 1952 Pluto's Christmas Tree (Animation Department), 1952 Let's Stick Together (Animation Department), 1952 Donald Applecore (Animation Department), 1951 Test Pilot Donald (Animation Department), 1951 Out of Scale (Animation Department), 1951 Lucky Number (Animation Department), 1951 Dude Duck (Animation Department), 1951 Corn Chips (Animation Department), 1951 Chicken in the Rough (Animation Department), 1951 Bee on Guard (Animation Department), 1951 Alice in Wonderland (Animation Department), 1950 Trailer Horn (Animation Department), 1950 Out on a Limb (Animation Department), 1950 Lion Around (Animation Department), 1950 Hook, Lion and Sinker (Animation Department), 1950 Bee at the Beach (Animation Department), 1949 Winter Storage (Animation Department), 1949 Toy Tinkers (Animation Department), 1949 The Greener Yard (Animation Department), 1949 The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad (Animation Department), 1949 Slide Donald Slide (Animation Department), 1949 Sea Salts (Animation Department), 1949 Donald's Happy Birthday (Animation Department), 1949 All in a Nutshell (Animation Department), 1948 Three for Breakfast (Animation Department), 1948 Tea for Two Hundred (Animation Department), 1948 Soup's On (Animation Department), 1948 Inferior Decorator (Animation Department), 1947 Straight Shooters (Animation Department), 1947 Mail Dog (Animation Department), 1947 Fun & Fancy Free (Animation Department), 1947 Clown of the Jungle (Animation Department), 1947 Chip an' Dale (Animation Department), 1947 Bootle Beetle (Animation Department), 1946 Wet Paint (Animation Department), 1946 Make Mine Music (Animation Department), 1946 Double Dribble (Animation Department), 1945 The Cold-Blooded Penguin (Animation Department), 1945 The Clock Watcher (Animation Department), 1945 Old Sequoia (Animation Department), 1945 Cured Duck (Animation Department), 1944 The Three Caballeros (Animation Department), 1944 The Plastics Inventor (Animation Department), 1944 How to Play Golf (Animation Department), 1943 Victory Vehicles (Animation Department), 1943 Victory Through Air Power (Animation Department), 1943 The Winged Scourge (Director), 1943 The Grain That Built a Hemisphere (Director), 1943 Home Defense (Animation Department), 1942 Saludos Amigos (Animation Department), 1942 Der Fuehrer's Face (Animation Department), 1942 Bambi (Animation Department), 1940 Fantasia (Animation Department)


DEAN YOUNG
Born: July 2, 1938 in Flushing, New York

Film Credits
1989 Blondie & Dagwood: Second Wedding Workout (Writer), 1987 Blondie & Dagwood (Writer), 1980 The Fantastic Funnies (in person), 1978 The American Comic Strip (in person), 1972 The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie (Writer)


DICK LOCHER
Born: June 4, 1929 in Dubuque, Iowa




BRAD ANDERSON
Born: May 24, 1924 in Jamestown, New York
Died: August 30, 2015 in The Woodlands, Texas




Film Credits
2010 Marmaduke (Writer), 2008 Dogs 101 (in person), 1998 Breed All About It (in person), 1980 The Fantastic Funnies (in person)


JERRY DUMAS
Born: June 6, 1930 in Detroit, Michigan




MORT DRUCKER
Born: March 22, 1929 in New York City, New York

Film Credits
1995 Another Froggy Evening (Animation Department), 1974 The Mad Magazine TV Special (Writer)


STANLEY DRAKE
Born: November 9, 1921 in New York City, New York
Died: March 10, 1997 in Norwalk, Connecticut





BERNARD KLIBAN
Born: January 1, 1935 in Norwalk, Connecticut
Died: August 12, 1990 in San Francisco, California[



FRANK KELLY FREAS
Born: August 27, 1922 in Hornell, New York
Died: January 2, 2005 in Los Angeles, California


Film Credits
2009 Gentlemen Broncos (Art), 1991 Amazing Worlds of Science Fiction and Fantasy (in person)


MORRIE TURNER
Born: December 11, 1923 in Oakland, California
Died: January 25, 2014 in Sacramento, California


Film Credits
1980 The Fantastic Funnies (in person), 1973 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood (in person), 1972 Kid Power (Writer)


BRANT PARKER
Born: August 26, 1920 in Los Angeles, California
Died: April 15, 2007 in Lynchburg, Virginia


Film Credits
1971 Curiosity Shop (Writer), 1970 The Wizard of Id (Writer), 1969 The Wizard of Id (Writer)


CATHY GUISEWITE
Born: September 5, 1950 in Dayton, Ohio




LARRY WRIGHT
Born: Circa 1940


KEVIN FAGAN
Born: June 22, 1956 in Inglewood, California


IRWIN HASEN
Born: July 8, 1918 in New York City, New York
Died: March 13, 2015 in New York City, New York




Film Credits
2010 Secret Origin: The Story of DC Comics (in person), 2007 The Legends Behind the Comic Books (in person), 1961 Dondi (Performer), 1961 Dondi (Writer), 1961 Dondi (in person)


MELL LAZARUS
Born: May 3, 1927 in New York City, New York

Film Credits
1992 Murder, She Wrote (Performer), 1982 Miss Peach of the Kelly School (Writer), 1980 The Fantastic Funnies (in person), 1980 NBC Special Treat (Writer), 1971 Curiosity Shop (Writer), 1971 Curiosity Shop (Performer)


JOE MARTIN
Born in Chicago, Illinois

Film Credits
1984 E/R (Writer)


BOB THAVES
Born: October 5, 1924 in Burt, Iowa
Died: August 1, 2006 in Torrance, California





RAY SALMON
Born: Circa 1931 in Akron, Colorado


HARVEY KURTZMAN
Born: October 3, 1924 in New York City, New York
Died: February 21, 1993 in Mount Vernon, New York


Film Credits
2009 Frankenpimp (in person), 1998 Oh Yeah! Cartoons (Writer), 1988 Comic Book Confidential (in person), 1987 The Masters of Comic Book Art (in person), 1967 Mad Monster Party (Writer)


LEONARD STARR
Born: October 28, 1925 in New York City, New York

Film Credits
Thundercats (Writer), 1986 Silverhawks (Writer), 1972 The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie (Writer), 1972 Festival of Family Classics (Writer)


MIKE ROYER
Born: Circa 1941 in Lebanon, Oregon

Film Credits
2005 Jack Kirby: Story Teller (in person), 1969 The Banana Splits Adventure Hour (Animation Department), 1966 The Marvel Super Heroes (Art)


GREG EVANS
Born: November 13, 1947


AL JAFFEE
Born: March 13, 1921 in Savannah, Georgia

Film Credits
2013 Mad (Animation Department), 2013 Bum Future (Performer), 2013 Bum Future (Writer), 2012 OnCreativity (in person), 1974 The Mad Magazine TV Special (Writer)


BOB FOSTER
Born: Circa 1943


FRANK RIDGEWAY
Born: Circa 1930
Died: October 5, 1994



MARTY MURPHY
Born: September 20, 1933 in Cook County, Illinois
Died: August 26, 2009 in Los Angeles, California


Film Credits
1996 Bimble's Bucket (Art), 1994 Mole's Christmas (Art), 1992 Tom and Jerry: The Movie (Art), 1991 Where's Waldo (Art), 1990 Tom & Jerry Kids Show (Writer), 1990 The Dream Stone (Art), 1989 Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland (Art), 1988-1989 Garfield and Friends (Art), 1988 The New Yogi Bear Show (Art), 1987 Little Clowns of Happytown (Art), 1987 Garbage Pail Kids (Art), 1987 DuckTales: Treasure of the Golden Suns (Art), 1987 DuckTales (Art), 1987 Adventures of the Gummi Bears (Art), 1986 Smurfs (Art), 1983 Alice in Wonderland (Writer), 1982 Jokebook (Other), 1978 The All-New Popeye Hour (Animation Department), 1978 Dinky Dog (Animation Department), 1977 C B Bears (Writer), 1976 The Mumbly Cartoon Show (Animation Department), 1976 The Adventures of Pinocchio (Writer), 1975 Maya the Bee (Design), 1975 Maya the Bee (Writer), 1975 Maya the Bee (Other), 1974 Valley of the Dinosaurs (Animation Department), 1974 The Nine Lives of Fritz the Cat (Animation Department), 1974 Hong Kong Phooey (Animation Department), 1972-1974 Wait Till Your Father Gets Home (Animation Department), 1972 The Houndcats (Animation Department), 1971 Shinbone Alley (Writer), 1970 Uncle Sam Magoo (Art), 1970 Goldilocks and the Three Bears (Animation Department), 1968 The New Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Animation Department), 1966-1967 The Beagles (Art), 1966 The Super 6 (Art), 1966 Crossword (Art), 1964 Linus! The Lion Hearted (Animation Department), 1962 Mister Magoo's Christmas Carol (Design), 1961 The Dick Tracy Show (Design), 1961 The Dick Tracy Show (Writer), 1960 Mister Magoo (Design), 1960 Mister Magoo (Art)


JOHN ROMITA SR.
Born: January 24, 1930 in New York City, New York


PAUL COKER JR.
Born: Circa 1929 in Lawrence, Kansas

Film Credits
2002 Whatever Happened to Robot Jones (Animation Department), 2002 Whatever Happened to Robot Jones (Art), 2001 Santa, Baby! (Design), 1981 The Leprechauns' Christmas Gold (Design), 1980 Pinocchio's Christmas (Design), 1979 Rudolph and Frosty's Christmas in July (Animation Department), 1979 Jack Frost (Design), 1978 The Stingiest Man in Town (Design), 1977 The Easter Bunny Is Comin' to Town (Design), 1977 Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey (Design), 1976 The First Easter Rabbit (Design), 1976 Rudolph's Shiny New Year (Design), 1976 Frosty's Winter Wonderland (Design), 1974 The Year Without a Santa Claus (Design), 1974 'Twas the Night Before Christmas (Design), 1972-1973 Festival of Family Classics (Animation Department), 1972 The Enchanted World of Danny Kaye: The Emperor's New Clothes (Design), 1972 The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie (Animation Department), 1971 Here Comes Peter Cottontail (Animation Department), 1970 The Reluctant Dragon & Mr. Toad Show (Animation Department), 1970 Santa Claus Is Comin' to Town (Design), 1970 Santa Claus Is Comin' to Town (Animation Department), 1969 Frosty the Snowman (Animation Department), 1967 The Wacky World of Mother Goose (Animation Department), 1967 Cricket on the Hearth (Design)


BILL RECHIN
Born: August 20, 1930 in Buffalo, New York
Died: May 21, 2011 in Spotsylvania County, Virginia



JERRY VAN AMERONGEN
Born: Circa 1940 in Grand Rapids, Michigan




BILL SCHORR
Born in New York City, New York


JIM MEDDICK
Born: 8/1961


DON DOUGHERTY

Film Credits
The Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley (Art), Random! Cartoons (Art), Random! Cartoons (Animation Department), Garfield and Friends (Art), 2011 Winnie the Pooh (Art), 2011 Winnie the Pooh (Writer), 2009 Random! Cartoons (Writer), 2009 Random! Cartoons (Art), 2008 Ape Escape (Animation Department), 2006 Curious George (Art), 2004 Winnie the Pooh: Springtime with Roo (Animation Department), 2004 Mulan II (Art), 2004 Mickey, Donald, Goofy: The Three Musketeers (Art), 2004 Mickey's Twice Upon a Christmas (Art), 2003 Brother Bear (Writer), 2002 Treasure Planet (Art), 2001 Atlantis: The Lost Empire (Art), 1999 Toy Story 2 (Art), 1999 Tarzan (Writer), 1999 Fantasia/2000 (Other), 1998 Mulan (Writer), 1997 Hercules (Writer), 1995 Runaway Brain (Art), 1995 Pocahontas (Writer), 1993-1994 Garfield and Friends (Art), 1993 Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog (Art), 1992 The Plucky Duck Show (Writer), 1990 Wake, Rattle & Roll (Other), 1990 Wake, Rattle & Roll (Art), 1990 Wake, Rattle & Roll (Writer), 1990 Tiny Toon Adventures (Writer), 1990 Midnight Patrol: Adventures in the Dream Zone (Animation Department), 1988-1989 Slimer! And the Real Ghostbusters (Writer), 1988 The Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley (Animation Department), 1987 CBS Storybreak (Art), 1983 Pac-Man (Writer), 1981 The Kwicky Koala Show (Writer), 1981 The Kwicky Koala Show (Art), 1980 The Flintstone Comedy Show (Writer)


AL WILLIAMSON
Born: March 21, 1931 in New York City, New York
Died: June 12, 2010 in Upstate New York




Film Credits
2003 Frazetta: Painting with Fire (in person), 1993 Escape Through Time (Performer)


DIK BROWNE
Born: August 11, 1917 in New York City, New York
Died: June 4, 1989 in Sarasota, Florida


Film Credits
1989 Hägar the Horrible (Writer), 1980 The Fantastic Funnies (in person), 1978 The American Comic Strip (in person), 1972 The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie (Writer)


JOHNNY HART
Born: February 18, 1931 in Endicott, New York
Died: April 7, 2007 in Nineveh, New York


Film Credits
1983 BC's Quest for Tires (Writer), 1981 B.C.: A Special Christmas (Writer), 1980 The Fantastic Funnies (in person), 1977 Magic Circle (Performer), 1976-1977 The Good Old Days (in person), 1976 Seaside Special (in person), 1973 B.C.: The First Thanksgiving (Writer), 1972-1973 The David Nixon Show (in person), 1971 David Nixon's Magic Box (in person), 1971 Curiosity Shop (Writer), 1970 The Wizard of Id (Writer), 1970 B.C. - The Shadow (Writer), 1969 The Wizard of Id (Writer), 1967 The London Palladium Show (in person), 1967 The Blackpool Show (in person), 1963 Bon soir, Kathrin! (Performer), 1962-1966 The Ed Sullivan Show (in person)


HANK KETCHAM
Born: March 14, 1920 in Seattle, Washington
Died: June 1, 2001 in Pebble Beach, California




Film Credits
1998 Dennis the Menace Strikes Again! (Writer), 1993 Dennis the Menace (Writer), 1993 All-New Dennis the Menace (Writer), 1987 Dennis the Menace (Other), 1987 Dennis the Menace (Writer), 1986 Dennis the Menace (Writer), 1981 Dennis the Menace in Mayday for Mother (Writer), 1980 The Fantastic Funnies (in person), 1962 To Tell the Truth (in person), 1959-1963 Dennis the Menace (Writer), 1945 Tokyo Woes (Writer), 1945 The Return of Mr. Hook (Writer), 1945 The Good Egg (Writer), 1943 Take Heed Mr. Tojo (Writer), 1943 Take Heed Mr. Tojo (Other), 1940 Pinocchio (Animation Department), 1940 Fantasia (Animation Department)


JACK KIRBY
Born: August 28, 1917 in New York City, New York
Died: February 6, 1994 in Thousand Oaks, California


Film Credits
Spider-Man (Writer), Silver Surfer (Writer), Nick Fury (Writer), Fantastic 4 (Writer), Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (Writer), 2019 Avengers: Infinity War - Part II (Writer), 2018 Avengers: Infinity War - Part I (Writer), 2016 Captain America: Civil War (Writer), 2015 Fantastic Four (Writer), 2015 Avengers: Age of Ultron (Writer), 2015 Ant-Man (Writer), 2015 Agent Carter (Writer), 2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier (Writer), 2014 Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (Writer), 2013-2014 Marvel's Avengers Assemble (Other), 2013 Thor: The Dark World (Writer), 2013 Thor in the Playroom (Writer), 2013 Thor and Loki in Wigan (Writer), 2013 Superheroes: A Never-Ending Battle (in person), 2013 Marvel's Avengers Assemble (Writer), 2013 Loki's Plot: An Easter Special (Writer), 2013 Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (Writer), 2013 Iron Man 3 (Writer), 2012 Ultimate Spider-Man (Writer), 2012 Ultimate Spider-Man (Other), 2012 Avengers Assemble in the Playroom (Writer), 2011-2013 Young Justice (Other), 2011-2012 Iron Man: Armored Adventures (Writer), 2011 X-Men (Writer), 2011 Thor: Tales of Asgard (Writer), 2011 Thor (Writer), 2011 Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds (Writer), 2011 Captain America: The First Avenger (Writer), 2010-2012 The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (Writer), 2010-2011 Smallville (Writer), 2010 Superman/Batman: Apocalypse (Writer), 2010 Secret Origin: The Story of DC Comics (Art), 2010 Planet Hulk (Writer), 2010 Iron Man: Extremis (Writer), 2010 Iron Man 2 (Writer), 2010 Iron Man (Writer), 2010 Batman: The Brave and the Bold (Writer), 2008 The Incredible Hulk (Writer), 2008 Iron Man (Writer), 2007 Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (Writer), 2006 Ultimate Avengers II (Writer), 2005/I Fantastic Four (Writer), 2004 The Punisher (Writer), 2003 Hulk (Writer), 2002 De Superman à Spider-Man: L'aventure des super-héros (Art), 2002 De Superman à Spider-Man: L'aventure des super-héros (Other), 2000 X-Men: Evolution (Writer), 1999-2000 Avengers: United They Stand (Writer), 1998 Silver Surfer (Writer), 1997-2000 Superman (Writer), 1996 The Incredible Hulk (Writer), 1995 X-Men 2: Clone Wars (Writer), 1994 The Incredible Hulk (Writer), 1994 The Fantastic Four (Writer), 1994 Fantastic Four (Writer), 1993 X-Men (Writer), 1993 The Punisher (Writer), 1993 Prisoners of Gravity (in person), 1993 Bob (in person), 1992-1997 X-Men (Writer), 1992 X-Men (Writer), 1991 Spider-Man: The Video Game (Writer), 1991 Captain America and the Avengers (Writer), 1990 Captain America (Writer), 1989 Pryde of the X-Men (Writer), 1988 Comic Book Confidential (in person), 1987 The Masters of Comic Book Art (in person), 1986 Rambo (Other), 1986 Lazer Tag Academy (Other), 1986 Chuck Norris: Karate Kommandos (Other), 1986 Centurions (Other), 1983-1985 Mister T (Animation Department), 1982 The Incredible Hulk (Writer), 1982 Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (Writer), 1981 Space Stars (Animation Department), 1981 Goldie Gold and Action Jack (Animation Department), 1980-1981 Thundarr the Barbarian (Animation Department), 1979 The World's Greatest SuperFriends (Animation Department), 1979 The New Shmoo (Animation Department), 1979 The Incredible Hulk (Performer), 1979 Fred and Barney Meet the Thing (Writer), 1979 Captain America II: Death Too Soon (Writer), 1979 Captain America (Writer), 1978 The Fantastic Four (Writer), 1978 The Fantastic Four (Art), 1976 Starsky and Hutch (Performer), 1973 Three Giant Men (Writer), 1968 Major Tayfun (Writer), 1967-1970 Spider-Man (Writer), 1967 Fantastic 4 (Other), 1966 The Marvel Super Heroes (Art), 1966 The Marvel Super Heroes (Writer), 1966 Mighty Thor (Writer), 1966 Iron Man (Writer), 1966 Hulk (Writer), 1966 Captain America (Writer), 1944 Captain America (Writer), 1936 A Clean Shaven Man (Animation Department), 1935 Swat the Fly (Animation Department)


MORT WALKER
Born: September 3, 1923 in El Dorado, Kansas



Film Credits
2009 Mauricio de Sousa (in person), 2006 Battleground (Other), 1989 Beetle Bailey (Art), 1989 Beetle Bailey (Animation Department), 1989 Beetle Bailey (in person), 1989 Beetle Bailey (Writer), 1980 The Fantastic Funnies (in person), 1974 Sesame Street (Writer), 1972 The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie (Writer), 1963 Beetle Bailey (Writer), 1962 Psychological Testing (Writer), 1962 Home Sweet Swampy (Writer), 1962 Home Sweet Swampy (Art), 1962 Hero's Reward (Writer), 1962 Et Tu Otto (Writer), 1962 A Tree Is a Tree Is a Tree (Writer)


STAN LEE
Born: December 28, 1922 in New York City, New York

Film Credits
Untitled Wolverine Sequel (Producer), Untitled Daredevil Reboot (Writer), The Hands of Shang-Chi (Producer), The Amazing Spider-Man (Writer), Stripperella (Writer), Spider-Man (Producer), Silver Surfer (Producer), Silver Surfer (Writer), Nick Fury (Producer), Nick Fury (Writer), Iron Man: Armored Adventures (Producer), Iron Man (Producer), Fantastic Four (Producer), Doctor Strange (Producer), Doctor Strange (Writer), Defenders of the Earth (Music Department), Deadpool (Producer), 2018 The Amazing Spider-Man 4 (Writer), 2016 X-Force (Producer), 2016 The Amazing Spider-Man 3 (Writer), 2015 The Fantastic Four (Writer), 2015 The Avengers: Age of Ultron (Writer), 2015 The Avengers: Age of Ultron (Producer), 2015 The Annihilator (Producer), 2015 The Annihilator (Writer), 2015 Luke Cage (Producer), 2015 Iron Fist (Producer), 2015 Ant-Man (Writer), 2014 You Wanted the Best... You Got the Best: The Official Kiss Movie (in person), 2014 X-Men: Days of Future Past (Producer), 2014 Untitled Origins Story (Writer), 2014 The Simpsons (Performer), 2014 The Incredible Hulk (Writer), 2014 The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (Writer), 2014 Peter Parker: Spider-Man (Writer), 2014 Marvel Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (Writer), 2014 Guardians of the Galaxy (Producer), 2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier (Producer), 2014 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (Performer), 2013-2014 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (Writer), 2013-2014 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (Producer), 2013 Wolverine: Origin (Producer), 2013 Wolverine vs. Hulk (Producer), 2013 Video Game High School (Performer), 2013 Troldspejlet (in person), 2013 Tony Baxter: 45 Years of Imagination (in person), 2013 Thor: The Dark World (Producer), 2013 Thor: The Dark World (Writer), 2013 Thor: The Dark World (Performer), 2013 The Wolverine (Producer), 2013 The Geekie Awards (in person), 2013 Teens Wanna Know (in person), 2013 Superheroes: A Never-Ending Battle (in person), 2013 Stardust Hollywood - Sternenstaub und Götterwelten (in person), 2013 Stan Lee Parkour (in person), 2013 Save Stan's Twitter: Team Unicorn (in person), 2013 Save Stan's Twitter: Alison Haislip (in person), 2013 Return to Nuke 'Em High Volume 1 (Performer), 2013 Phineas and Ferb (Producer), 2013 Phineas and Ferb (Performer), 2013 Marvel's Avengers Assemble (Producer), 2013 Marvel Heroes (Performer), 2013 Martha's Key (Performer), 2013 Mad (Performer), 2013 Lego Marvel Super Heroes: Maximum Overload (Performer), 2013 Lego Marvel Super Heroes: Maximum Overload (Producer), 2013 Lego Marvel Super Heroes (in person), 2013 Jay and Silent Bob's Super Groovy Cartoon Movie (Performer), 2013 Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (Writer), 2013 Iron Man 3 (Performer), 2013 Iron Man 3 (Writer), 2013 Iron Man 3 (Producer), 2013 Iron Man & Hulk: Heroes United (Producer), 2013 Inhumans (Producer), 2013 Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (Producer), 2013 Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (Performer), 2013 Good Day L.A. (in person), 2013 Gahan Wilson: Born Dead, Still Weird (in person), 2013 Fangasm (in person), 2013 Derrière le masque des super-héros (in person), 2013 Chakra the Invincible (Producer), 2013 Chakra the Invincible (Writer), 2012-2013 Ultimate Spider-Man (Performer), 2012-2013 Comic Book Men (in person), 2012-2013 Cocktails with Stan (in person), 2012 unCONventional (Performer), 2012 unCONventional (in person), 2012 Ultimate Spider-Man (Producer), 2012 Ultimate Spider-Man (Writer), 2012 Tweet Out (in person), 2012 The Twenty-Eight Hits for Laughs (Writer), 2012 The ONE Show (in person), 2012 The Avengers (Performer), 2012 The Avengers (Producer), 2012 The Avengers (Writer), 2012 The Amazing Spider-Man (Producer), 2012 The Amazing Spider-Man (Writer), 2012 The Amazing Spider-Man (Performer), 2012 The Amazing Spider-Man (in person), 2012 Spoilers with Kevin Smith (in person), 2012 Robot Chicken (Performer), 2012 Men with No Lives (in person), 2012 Marvel Mash-Up (Producer), 2012 How It Should Have Ended (Performer), 2012 G4 Presents Comic Con 2012 Live (in person), 2012 Fan Wars (Performer), 2012 Fan Wars (Producer), 2012 Der Bernd (in person), 2012 Attack of the Show! (in person), 2012 Adrianne Curry's Super Fans (in person), 2012 10th Annual VES Awards (in person), 2011 X-Men: First Class (Producer), 2011 X-Men (Producer), 2011 X-Men (Writer), 2011 Wolverine (Producer), 2011 What's Trending (in person), 2011 Thor: Tales of Asgard (Producer), 2011 Thor: Tales of Asgard (Writer), 2011 Thor (Writer), 2011 Thor (Producer), 2011 Thor (Performer), 2011 The Morning After (in person), 2011 The Guild (in person), 2011 The Death of Spider-Man (Writer), 2011 The Con (in person), 2011 ReelzChannel Specials (in person), 2011 My Life as Liz (in person), 2011 Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds (Writer), 2011 Marvel LIVE! World Premiere of Captain America: The First Avenger (in person), 2011 Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (Producer), 2011 Eureka (Performer), 2011 Comic-Con Episode IV: A Fan's Hope (in person), 2011 Comic-Con Episode IV: A Fan's Hope (Producer), 2011 Chuck (in person), 2011 Captain America: The First Avenger (Performer), 2011 Captain America: The First Avenger (Producer), 2011 Blade (Producer), 2011 Avengers Assemble! (Performer), 2011 1st Look (in person), 2010-2013 Team Unicorn (in person), 2010-2013 Stan Lee's Superhumans (in person), 2010-2012 The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (Producer), 2010 With Great Power: The Stan Lee Story (in person), 2010 Troldspejlet (Other), 2010 Trek Nation (in person), 2010 Totally Tracked Down (in person), 2010 They Spoke Out: American Voices Against the Holocaust (Performer), 2010 The Jace Hall Show (in person), 2010 The Early Show (in person), 2010 The Big Bang Theory (in person), 2010 Stan Lee's Oscar Campaign (Performer), 2010 Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions (Performer), 2010 Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions (Writer), 2010 Project: Comic-Con (in person), 2010 Planet Hulk (Writer), 2010 Planet Hulk (Producer), 2010 Nikita (Performer), 2010 Marvel Super Heroes 4D (in person), 2010 Iron Man: Extremis (Writer), 2010 Iron Man 2 (Writer), 2010 Iron Man 2 (Producer), 2010 Iron Man 2 (in person), 2010 Iron Man (Producer), 2010 Iron Man (Writer), 2010 Hollywood Treasure (in person), 2010 Heroman (Writer), 2010 Entourage (in person), 2010 Comic-Con 2010 Live (in person), 2010 Black Panther (Performer), 2010 Black Panther (Producer), 2009-2011 The Super Hero Squad Show (Performer), 2009-2010 The Super Hero Squad Show (Producer), 2009 X-Men Origins: Wolverine (Producer), 2009 Tromatized: Meet Lloyd Kaufman (in person), 2009 Time Jumper (Producer), 2009 Time Jumper (Writer), 2009 The Spectacular Spider-Man (Performer), 2009 Starz Inside: Unforgettably Evil (in person), 2009 Scream Awards 2009 (in person), 2009 Marvel: Ultimate Alliance 2 (Performer), 2009 Marvel Super Hero Squad (Performer), 2009 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (in person), 2009 How Bruce Lee Changed the World (in person), 2009 Direct Your Own Damn Movie! (in person), 2008-2009 Wolverine and the X-Men (Producer), 2008-2009 The Spectacular Spider-Man (Producer), 2008-2009 The Spectacular Spider-Man (Writer), 2008 The Spectacular Spider-Man (Writer), 2008 The Incredible Hulk (Writer), 2008 The Incredible Hulk (Producer), 2008 The Incredible Hulk (Performer), 2008 Starz Inside: Comic Books Unbound (in person), 2008 Shootout (in person), 2008 Scream Awards 2008 (in person), 2008 Punisher: War Zone (Producer), 2008 Iron Man: Armored Adventures (Writer), 2008 Iron Man (Producer), 2008 Iron Man (Writer), 2008 Iron Man (in person), 2008 Hillary! Uncensored: Banned by the Media (Other), 2008 Devil's Run (Performer), 2008 Bigger Stronger Faster* (in person), 2008 Batman and Me: A Devotion to Destiny, the Bob Kane Story (in person), 2007-2013 Robot Chicken (in person), 2007 Will Eisner: Portrait of a Sequential Artist (in person), 2007 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (in person), 2007 The Legends Behind the Comic Books (in person), 2007 The Invincible Iron Man (Writer), 2007 The Invincible Iron Man (Producer), 2007 The Condor (Producer), 2007 The Condor (Performer), 2007 Spider-Man 3 (Performer), 2007 Spider-Man 3 (Producer), 2007 Spider-Man 3 (Writer), 2007 Mosaic (Writer), 2007 Mosaic (Other), 2007 Mosaic (Producer), 2007 Mosaic (Performer), 2007 Moebius Redux: A Life in Pictures (in person), 2007 Marvel Then and Now: An Evening with Stan Lee and Joe Quesada (in person), 2007 Life After Film School (in person), 2007 In Search of Steve Ditko (in person), 2007 Heroes Unmasked (Other), 2007 Heroes (Performer), 2007 Harpies (Producer), 2007 Ghost Rider (Producer), 2007 Geek-Ray Vision (in person), 2007 Fantastic Forum (in person), 2007 Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (in person), 2007 Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (Producer), 2007 Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (Writer), 2007 Confessions of a Superhero (in person), 2007 Anime: Drawing a Revolution (in person), 2006-2007 Who Wants to Be a Superhero (in person), 2006-2007 Who Wants to Be a Superhero (Writer), 2006-2007 Who Wants to Be a Superhero (Producer), 2006-2007 Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes (Producer), 2006 X-Men: The Official Game (Writer), 2006 X-Men: The Last Stand (Producer), 2006 X-Men: The Last Stand (Performer), 2006 X-Men: The Excitement Continues (in person), 2006 Ultimate Avengers II (Producer), 2006 Ultimate Avengers II (Writer), 2006 Ultimate Avengers (Producer), 2006 Marvel Ultimate Alliance: The Ultimate Game (in person), 2006 Marvel Ultimate Alliance: The Ink to Game Process (in person), 2006 Marvel Ultimate Alliance: Superheroes of Marvel Ultimate Alliance (in person), 2006 Marvel Ultimate Alliance: Creating the Alliance (in person), 2006 Look, Up in the Sky! The Amazing Story of Superman (in person), 2006 Lightspeed (Producer), 2006 Identity (in person), 2006 Hollywood's Master Storytellers: Spiderman Live (in person), 2005/I Fantastic Four (Writer), 2005/I Fantastic Four (Producer), 2005/I Fantastic Four (Performer), 2005-2010 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (in person), 2005 Ultimate Super Heroes, Vixens & Villains (in person), 2005 The 100 Greatest Family Films (in person), 2005 Tavis Smiley (in person), 2005 Shadows of the Bat: The Cinematic Saga of the Dark Knight - The (in person), 2005 Man-Thing (Producer), 2005 Man-Thing (Other), 2005 Make Your Own Damn Movie! (in person), 2005 Legends of the Dark Knight: The History of Batman (in person), 2005 Jack Kirby: Story Teller (in person), 2005 Elektra (Producer), 2005 Dinner for Five (in person), 2005 Conflict (Performer), 2005 05 Spaceys (in person), 2004 The Punisher (Producer), 2004 The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (Performer), 2004 Spider-Man 2 (Performer), 2004 Spider-Man 2 (Producer), 2004 Spider-Man 2 (Other), 2004 Spider-Man 2 (Writer), 2004 Making the Amazing (in person), 2004 Interwoven: the Women of Spider-Man (in person), 2004 Hero in Crisis (in person), 2004 G-Phoria 2004 (in person), 2004 E! True Hollywood Story (in person), 2004 Countdown to Wednesday (in person), 2004 Comic Book: The Movie (in person), 2004 Cinemaker (in person), 2004 Blade: Trinity (Producer), 2004 8 Arms to Hold You (in person), 2003-2004 Stripperella (Producer), 2003-2004 Stripperella (Writer), 2003-2004 MADtv (in person), 2003 X-Men 2 (Producer), 2003 Tinseltown TV (in person), 2003 The Uncanny Suspects (in person), 2003 The Secret Origin of X-Men (in person), 2003 The Men Without Fear: Creating 'Daredevil' (in person), 2003 The Making of 'Hulk' (Other), 2003 The Hulk: An MTV Movie Special (in person), 2003 Stripperella (Performer), 2003 Spider-Man (Performer), 2003 Spider-Man (Writer), 2003 Spider-Man (Producer), 2003 Sex, Lies & Superheroes (in person), 2003 Parts of the Family (Performer), 2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (in person), 2003 Hulk: The Lowdown (in person), 2003 Hulk (Performer), 2003 Hulk (Producer), 2003 Hulk (Writer), 2003 Daredevil (Producer), 2003 Daredevil (Performer), 2003 Comic Book Superheroes Unmasked (in person), 2002-2003 HBO First Look (in person), 2002 Top 10 Comic Book Heroes (in person), 2002 The Spider-Man Story (in person), 2002 The Simpsons (in person), 2002 The Simpsons (Sound), 2002 The Making of 'Jugular Wine' (in person), 2002 Stan Lee's Mutants, Monsters & Marvels (in person), 2002 Spidermania (in person), 2002 Spider-Man: The Ultimate Villain Showdown (Editing), 2002 Spider-Man: The Ultimate Villain Showdown (Producer), 2002 Spider-Man: The Ultimate Villain Showdown (Writer), 2002 Spider-Man: The Mythology of the 21st Century (in person), 2002 Spider-Man: An MTV Movie Special (in person), 2002 Spider-Man (Writer), 2002 Spider-Man (Other), 2002 Spider-Man (Producer), 2002 Spider-Man (Performer), 2002 De Superman à Spider-Man: L'aventure des super-héros (in person), 2002 Blade II (Producer), 2002 Behind the Ultimate Spin (in person), 2001 Turn Ben Stein On (in person), 2001 To Tell the Truth (in person), 2001 Spider-Man: Mysterio's Menace (Writer), 2001 Spider-Man 2: Enter Electro (in person), 2000-2003 X-Men: Evolution (Producer), 2000 X-Men: Evolution (Writer), 2000 X-Men (Producer), 2000 X-Men (Performer), 2000 The Seventh Portal (Performer), 2000 The Adventures of Cinderella's Daughter (Performer), 2000 The Accuser (Producer), 2000 Spider-Man (Performer), 2000 Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger IV (Performer), 1999-2000 Avengers: United They Stand (Producer), 1999 Avengers: United They Stand (Writer), 1998 Spider-Man (in person), 1998 Silver Surfer (Producer), 1998 Silver Surfer (Writer), 1998 Origins of 'Blade': A Look at Dark Comics (in person), 1998 Nick Fury: Agent of Shield (Producer), 1998 Blade (Producer), 1997 The Incredible Hulk (Performer), 1997 Spider-Man: Secret Wars (Writer), 1996-1997 The Incredible Hulk (Producer), 1996 The Incredible Hulk (Writer), 1996 Spider-Man: Sins of the Fathers (Writer), 1996 Generation X (Other), 1996 Generation X (Producer), 1995 X-Men 2: Clone Wars (Writer), 1995 Spider-Man & Venom: Separation Anxiety (Writer), 1995 Mallrats (in person), 1995 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (in person), 1994 The Incredible Hulk (Writer), 1994 The Fantastic Four (Writer), 1994 Spider-Man & Venom: Maximum Carnage (Writer), 1994 Spider-Man (Writer), 1994 Jugular Wine: A Vampire Odyssey (in person), 1994 Iron Man (Writer), 1994 Fantastic Four (in person), 1994 Daredevil vs. Spider-Man (Writer), 1993-1996 Biker Mice from Mars (Producer), 1993 X-Men (Writer), 1993 The Troma System (in person), 1993 Spider-Man and the X-Men: Arcade's Revenge (Writer), 1992-1997 X-Men (Writer), 1992-1997 X-Men (Producer), 1992 X-Men (Writer), 1991 Spider-Man: The Video Game (Writer), 1991 Spider-Man vs. the Kingpin (Writer), 1991 Showbiz Today (in person), 1991 Captain America and the Avengers (Writer), 1990 The Death of the Incredible Hulk (Other), 1990 The Ambulance (Performer), 1990 Captain America (Producer), 1989 The Trial of the Incredible Hulk (Other), 1989 The Trial of the Incredible Hulk (Performer), 1989 The Punisher (Other), 1989 Pryde of the X-Men (Writer), 1989 Pryde of the X-Men (Producer), 1989 Pryde of the X-Men (in person), 1989 Muppet Babies (in person), 1989 Freeway Maniac (in person), 1988 The Incredible Hulk Returns (Writer), 1988 The Incredible Hulk Returns (Other), 1988 RoboCop (Other), 1988 How to Draw Comics the Marvel Way (in person), 1988 Comic Book Confidential (in person), 1986 Solarman (Other), 1986 Solarman (Writer), 1986 Defenders of the Earth (Other), 1986 Defenders of the Earth (Music Department), 1982-1983 The Incredible Hulk (Performer), 1982 The Incredible Hulk (Writer), 1981-1983 Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (Performer), 1981 Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (Writer), 1981 Spider-Man (Writer), 1979 Spider-Woman (Writer), 1979 Spider-Man: The Dragon's Challenge (Other), 1979 Mit 40 noch ein Supermann (in person), 1979 Fred and Barney Meet the Thing (Writer), 1979 Captain America II: Death Too Soon (Other), 1979 Captain America (Other), 1978 The Fantastic Four (Writer), 1978 Spider-Man: Episode 0 (Writer), 1978 Spider-Man Strikes Back (Other), 1978 Spider-Man (Writer), 1978 Dr. Strange (Writer), 1978 Dr. Strange (Other), 1977-1982 The Incredible Hulk (Other), 1977-1979 The Amazing Spider-Man (Other), 1977 The Incredible Hulk (Writer), 1973 Three Giant Men (Writer), 1973 The Year 01 (Performer), 1967-1970 Spider-Man (Art), 1967-1970 Spider-Man (Writer), 1967-1968 Spider-Man (Other), 1967 Spider-Man (Writer), 1967 Fantastic 4 (Other), 1966 The Marvel Super Heroes (Writer), 1966 Mighty Thor (Writer), 1966 Iron Man (Writer), 1966 Hulk (Writer), 1966 Captain America (Writer)


BIL KEANE
Born: October 5, 1922 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Died: November 8, 2011 in Paradise Valley, Arizona




Film Credits
1982 A Family Circus Easter (Writer), 1979 A Family Circus Christmas (Writer), 1978 A Special Valentine with the Family Circus (Writer)


RUSSELL MYERS
Born: October 9, 1938 in Pittsburg, Kansas

Film Credits
1980 The Fantastic Funnies (in person), 1978 Fabulous Funnies (Writer)


BOB K. TAYLOR

Film Credits
Home Improvement (Writer), 1989 Moontrap (Performer), 1989 Moontrap (Costume Design Department), 1989 Moontrap (Design)


JIM DAVIS
Born: July 28, 1945 in Marion, Indiana



Film Credits
The Garfield Show (Writer), 2014 Stripped: Death of the Funny Pages (in person), 2009 Mauricio de Sousa (in person), 2009 Garfield's Pet Force (Writer), 2008-2013 The Garfield Show (Producer), 2008 Troldspejlet (Other), 2008 Garfield's Fun Fest (Writer), 2008 Garfield's Fun Fest (Producer), 2007 Garfield Gets Real: The Animation Process (in person), 2007 Garfield Gets Real: Legends Working Together (in person), 2007 Garfield Gets Real: Jim Davis, Raw and Un-Cat (in person), 2007 Garfield Gets Real: Animating from the Seoul (in person), 2007 Garfield Gets Real (Producer), 2007 Garfield Gets Real (Writer), 2006 Garfield: The Bound for Home (Writer), 2006 Garfield and His Nine Lives (Writer), 2006 Garfield 2 (Writer), 2004 The Birth of Garfield (in person), 2004 Garfield: The Search for Pooky (Writer), 2004 Garfield (Writer), 2004 Garfield (Performer), 2003 Today (in person), 2000 Good Grief, Charlie Brown: A Tribute to Charles Schulz (in person), 1999 The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (in person), 1999 The Daily Show Summer Spectacular (in person), 1997 Troldspejlet (in person), 1995 Garfield: Caught in the Act (Writer), 1991-1994 Garfield and Friends (Producer), 1991 Garfield Gets a Life (Producer), 1991 Garfield Gets a Life (Writer), 1990-1993 Garfield and Friends (Performer), 1990 Garfield's Feline Fantasies (Writer), 1989 The Pat Sajak Show (in person), 1989 Garfield's Thanksgiving (Writer), 1989 Garfield's Babes and Bullets (Writer), 1988 Happy Birthday, Garfield (Director), 1988 Happy Birthday, Garfield (in person), 1988 Happy Birthday, Garfield (Producer), 1988 Happy Birthday, Garfield (Writer), 1988 Garfield: Winter's Tail (Writer), 1988 Garfield: His 9 Lives (Writer), 1988 Garfield and Friends (Writer), 1987 Garfield: Big, Fat, Hairy Deal (Writer), 1987 Garfield Goes Hollywood (Writer), 1987 A Garfield Christmas Special (Writer), 1986 Too Close for Comfort (in person), 1986 Garfield in Paradise (Writer), 1986 Bitte umblättern (in person), 1985 Garfield in Disguise (Writer), 1984 Garfield in the Rough (Writer), 1983 Garfield on the Town (Writer), 1982 Here Comes Garfield (Writer), 1982 Here Comes Garfield (Producer)


JIM UNGER
Born: January 21, 1937 in London, England, United Kingdom
Died: May 29, 2012 in Saanich, British Columbia, Canada




Film Credits
2011 Sword (Producer), 2011 Sword (in person), 1979 You Can't Do That on Television (in person)


JACK HANNAH
Born: January 2, 1913 in Nogales, Arizona
Died: June 11, 1994 in Burbank California





DON WILDER
Born: June 23, 1934 in Middlesboro, Kentucky
Died: September 4, 2008



JACK DAVIS
Born: December 2, 1924 in Atlanta, Georgia
Died: July 27, 2016 in St. Simons Island, Georgia



ARNOLD ROTH
Born: February 25, 1929 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Film Credits
1973 Schoolhouse Rock! (Other)


JERRY SCOTT
Born: May 2, 1955 in South Bend, Indiana

Film Credits
Baby Blues (Producer), 2008 Zits: iPod (Writer), 2002 A Baby Blues Christmas Special (Writer), 2000-2002 Baby Blues (Writer)


SERGIO ARAGONES
Born: September 6, 1937 in Sant Mateu, Castellón, Spain



Film Credits
Mad (Art), Mad (Animation Department), 2012 unCONventional (in person), 2010 Futurama (in person), 2003 ABC 50th Anniversary Blooper Celebration (Animation Department), 1999 Totally Mad (Writer), 1999 Totally Mad (Other), 1997 George of the Jungle (Animation Department), 1990 Rue McClanahan: The Dog Care Video Guide (Other), 1987 To Kill a Stranger (Performer), 1984 Super Bloopers and Pratical Jokes (Animation Department), 1980 Speak Up, America (in person), 1977 The Shirley MacLaine Special: Where Do We Go from Here (in person), 1977 Laugh-In (Performer), 1976 Norman... Is That You (Performer), 1965 Un alma pura (in person)


JEFF MacNELLY
Born: September 17, 1948 in New York City, New York
Died: June 8, 2000 in Baltimore, Maryland


Film Credits
1998 Drawing Conclusions: Editorial Cartoonists Consider Hillary Rodham (in person)


<< Previous Page




The unauthorized use of images found on this website is prohibited and subject to criminal prosecution.
 

[ Home ] [ Shopping Cart ] [ Autograph Definitions ] [ Privacy & Security ] [ Terms & Conditions ] [ Contact us ]
Copyright © 2000-2017 Gallery of History Direct. All Rights Reserved.